STUDENT COUNSIL 2019-2020

 

S.no

 

Student name

 

dept

 

Roll.no

 

work

 

1

 

Ms. Sathiya.r

Commerce

17-co-144

 

 

2

 

Mr.naveen.t

 

17-co-11

 

3

 

Ms.harini.r

Business administration

17-ba-52

 

 

4

 

Mr.saran raj.r

17-ba-24

 

  5

 

Ms.thilagavathi.s

Computer science

17-cs-53

 

 

6

 

Mr.dennys Thomas.l

17-cs-06

 

7

 

Ms.vivetha jasmine.w

Computer application

17-ca-43

 

 

8

 

Mr.naveen kumar.j

17-ca-12

 

9

 

Ms.arthi.s

English

17-en-13

 

 

10

 

Mr jennish.f

17-en-05

 

11

 

Ms.revathy,p

mathematics

17=ma-19

 

 

12

 

Mr.mahesh.r

17-ma-04

 

 

S.no

 

Student name

 

dept

 

Roll.no

 

work

 

 

1

Ms.ashwini.k

Commerce

17-co-118

 

 

17-co-15

 

 

2

Mr.raghul.s

 

 

3

Ms.santhiya.v

Business administration

17-ba-72

 

 

 

4

Mr.rajan.m.s

17-ba-20

 

 

  5

Ms.jeba chitra.u

Computer science

17-cs-25

 

 

 

6

Mr.darbin.g

17-cs-05

 

 

7

Ms.bharathi.u

Computer application

17-ca-26

 

 

 

8

 mr.dhilip kumar.k

17-ca-05

 

 

9

Ms.sushmitha.r

English

17-en-39

 

 

 

10

Mr.michael robin.l

 

17-en-07

 

 

11

Ms.praveena.k.j

mathematics

17-ma-18

 

 

17-ma-05

 

 

12

Mr.surrender.k

 

 

 

S.no

 

Student name

 

dep

 

class

 

Role .no

 

 

 

work

 

1

 Mr.jeevanantham

Commerce

Ibcom isec

 

Representing the class

 

2

 

Ms.merlin

 

3

Mr.sigman bright

 

commerce

Ibcom iisec

 

Representing the class

 

4

Ms.reena esther

 

  5

Mr.subesh

 

    commerce

Iibcom isec

18-co-56

Representing the class

 

6

Ms.flaviya florence

18-co-31

 

7

Mr.anthony Xavier .j

Commerce

Iibcom iisec

18-co-103

Representing the class

 

8

Ms.nisha.d

18-co-143

 

9

Mr.porchelvan.s

commerce

Iiibcom isec

17-co-13

Representing the class

 

10

Ms.nandhini .p

17-co-47

 

11

Mr.ajith .s

   commerce

Iiibcom iisec

17-co-101

Representing the class

 

12

Ms.jarina banu .k

17-co-128

 

 

 

 

 

S.NO

NAME

DEP

CLASS

ROLE.NO

WORKS

 

13

MR.SANU SANTHOSH

BUSSINESS ADMINISTRATION

IBBA I SEC

 

 

 

MS.ANGELIN GLADCY

14

 MR.IGNATIUS .M.L

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

IBBA II SEC

 

 

 

MS.SENTHAMARAI

15

MR.THILAK SHARMA

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

II BBA

18-BA-18

 

 

18-BA-124

 

MS.INDHUMATHI

 

16

MR.DEVENDRAN

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

IIBBA

17-BA-06

 

 

MS.SHILPA

17-BA-76

 

17

MR.CHRISTOPHER

COMPUTER SCIENCE

I BSC CS

 

 

 

MS.JEROPHINE

 

18

MR.INBARASAN

COMPUTER SCIENCE

II BSC CS

18-CS-06

 

 

MS.DHIVYA

18-CS-30

 

19

MR.ASHOK

COMPUTER SCIENCE

III BSC CS

17-CS-03

 

 

MS.KEERTHIGA

17-CS-30

 

20

MR.VISHWASWARAN .M

COMPUTER APPLICATION

I BCA

 

 

 

MS.PUNITHA

 

21

MR.CHARLES

COMPUTER APPLICATION

II BCA

18-CA-02

 

 

MS.RUFINA

18-CA-41

 

S.NO

NAME

DEP

CLASS

ROLE  N.O

WORK

 

22

MR.DAVID RAGUL

COMPUTER APPLICATION

IIIBCA

17-CA-04

 

 

MS.KOWSALYA

17-CA-32

 

23

MR.PALANI SELVAM

ENGLISH LITERATURE

I BA ENG

 

 

 

MS.gayathri

 

24

MR.CHURCHIL FRANCO

ENGLISH LITERATURE

II BA ENG

18-EN-06

 

 

18-EN-26

 

MS.CHARU LATHA

 

25

MR.SEBASTIN

ENGLISH LITERATURE

III BA ENG

17-EN-11

 

 

MS.DELPHIN JENITTA.S

17-EN-19

 

26

MR.dharun sanjay

MATHEMATICS

I BSC MATHS

 

 

 

MS.madhana sri

 

27

MR.SAMUVEL

MATHEMATICS

II BSC MATHS

18-MA-06

 

 

MS.SRIMATHI

18-MA-17

 

28

MR.BALACHANDER

MATHEMATICS

III BSC MATHS

17-MA-22

 

 

MS.TAMILARASI

17-MA-02

 

 

 

 

S.no

 

Student name

 

dept

 

category

 

Roll .no

 

work

 

1

 

Mr. Poovarasan.E

 

Iii  b.sc  [cs]

 

President

17-cs-10

 

 

2

Ms. Devadharshini.m

 

Iii B.a [eng]

 

Vice President

17-en-20

 

 

3

 

Ms anu priya.a

 

111 b.b.a

 

General secretary

17-bA-40

 

 

4

Mr.akash Benjamin.m.j

 

Iii b.sc  [mat]

 

treasurer

17-ma-01

 

 

5

 

Ms. Sofia.s

 

 

Iii b.com

 

Cultural secretaries

17-co-151

 

Mr. Patrick.t.c

Iii ba [eng]

17-en-09

 

6

Ms.vinothini.g

Iii bba

Sports secretaries

17-ba-81

 

Mr.kingsley.d,m

Iii b.com

17-co-07

 

7

Mr. rohith raj.a

Iii b.c.a

library secretaries

17-ca-18

 

Mr. lucas.v

Iii bba

17-ba-12

 

S.no

 

Student name

 

dept

 

Roll.no

 

work

 

1

Ms.suvalakshmi.d

Commerce

17-co-54

 

 

2

Mr.bensan.b

 

17-co-103

 

3

Ms.vinitha.j

Business administration

17-ba-81

 

 

4

Mr.tolmin joy

17-ba-28

 

  5

Ms.sasikala.m

Computer science

17-cs-45

 

 

6

Mr.stephen raj.a

17-cs-14

 

7

Ms.ancymol.a.s

Computer application

17-ca-23

 

 

8

Mr.poovarasan.r

17-ca-14

 

9

Ms.durga devi.g

English

17-en-24

 

 

10

Mr.nelson.a

17-en-08

 

11

Ms.martina ingkees.s

mathematics

17-ma-16

 

 

12

Mr.nelson madhan raj.n

17-ma-25